Approx. 3400 Sqft Office Space Fully Fitted And Partitioned

KES 130 per sqft+ s/c + vat per month
Listing

Property Description

Approx. 3400 sqft office space fully fitted and partitioned with modern and high quality fittings. The layout includes a reception area, 2 boardrooms, 8 standard-sized enclosed offices with two offices having access to balconies, a very spacious kitchen and a server room. All the offices have been designed to benefit from ample natural lighting and some have air conditioners. The location is prime, secure and easily accessible. This is a state-of-the-art office block in Westlands thanks to its unique shape, finishing, and quality of materials used to construct the building. A distinctive development comprising of restaurant and retail facilities on two levels set around a dramatic atrium with six levels of office space. Its also located in a prime, secure and easily accessible location.

Features:

  • Fitted and partitioned
  • Standby full backup generator
  • 6 panoramic lifts
  • Fire fighting equipment per floor
  • CCTV Surveillance, access control and 24-hour security
  • Drive-through car scanners
  • Ample water storage and borehole
  • Sufficient and secure basement parking (Upto 10 slots available for this unit)

Rent – KES 130 per sqft + vat per month
Service Charge – KES 30+vat per sqft
Parking – 10,000+vat per bay
Water and electricity billed separately

To arrange a viewing, WhatsApp Rose https://wa.me/254735801077

Please note that Coral Property International Ltd does not charge any fees for viewings.

Property Id: 112412
Price: KES 130 per sqft+ s/c + vat per month
Property Size: 3,400.00 ft2

Similar Listings

Offices to Rent on Parklands Road, Westlands
Rentals
Listing

Offices to Rent on Parklands Road, Westlands

From KES 110 pqft +vat +s/c
Approximately 600 to 5,000 sqft. in the bustling Westlands area of Nairobi. These office s ...
2200 sqft. Office Space For Rent in Westlands, Ring Road Parklands.
Rentals
Listing

2200 sqft. Office Space For Rent in Westland...

From KES 260,000 + VAT
This elegantly partitioned 2200 sqft. office is available to let along Ring Road Parklands ...
Premium Grade A Office Space to Lease in Westlands approx. 3,419 sqft on 14th Floor
Rentals

Premium Grade A Office Space to Lease in Wes...

KES 190 sqft
Position your business in one of Westlands’ most prestigious Grade A commercial addresses. ...
3,419.00 ft2details
Partitioned 2000 sqft Office in a Commercial Office Block in Westlands
Sales
Listing

Partitioned 2000 sqft Office in a Commercial...

KES 12,500
A fully fitted and partitioned Approx. 2000 sqft office in a commercial office block in We ...
2,000.00 ft2details
  • Advanced Search

This listing includes a curated selection of property images, some of which have been edited for clarity or presentation purposes. To schedule an in-person viewing, kindly contact the designated agent. We look forward to assisting you. Please note that Coral Property International Ltd does not charge any fees for viewings.

Compare Listings

Dave Mua